Zamek Trest Hotel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Breakfast

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located around 6 km from the Rostejn Castle, the comfortable Zamek Trest Hotel is in the historical centre of Trest and only a 7-minute walk from the Museum of Nativity Scenes. Standing within easy reach of zamek Trest, this hotel with views of the garden features a Turkish steam bath and a Jacuzzi.

    The hotel is a great place to stay due to its prime location in Trest. Trebic is 30 km away from the property. Trest bus station can be found a stone's throw from this Trest hotel.

    The accommodation has 32 rooms with a sitting area. High-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a mini fridge bar are provided. There are spacious bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower provided. Guests can also make use of a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as a hair dryer and a shower cap.

    The Zamek offers on-site breakfast in the restaurant. This hotel is 550 metres from the café Gram kafe.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Zamek Trest Hotel

    The accommodation has 32 rooms with a sitting area. High-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a mini fridge bar are provided. There are spacious bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower provided. Guests can also make use of a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as a hair dryer and a shower cap.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zamek Trest Hotel Toilets photo Zamek Trest Hotel Business photo Zamek Trest Hotel Business photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Interior photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel People photo Zamek Trest Hotel Beds photo Zamek Trest Hotel Facilities photo Zamek Trest Hotel Facilities photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Macro Details photo Zamek Trest Hotel Toilets photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel People photo Zamek Trest Hotel Beds photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo
    Deluxe King Suite

    Size: 54 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Other photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Beds photo
    Superior King Room

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zamek Trest Hotel Other photo Zamek Trest Hotel Interior photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Beds photo
    Deluxe Family Room

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo Zamek Trest Hotel Room photo
    Superior Twin Room

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Zamek Trest Hotel

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Zamek Trest Hotel

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Czech Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at Zamek Trest Hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, Zamek Trest Hotel presents airport shuttle service.
    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Zamek Trest Hotel?
      The Zamek Trest Hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 23:59, with a check-out time by 11:00.
    • Do the facilities at the Trest hotel cater to the requirements of people with disabilities?
      The Trest hotel caters to the requirements of guests with disabilities, offering rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zamek Trest Hotel